>> ProductYour Position:Home - Product
Model No.:SFP

-Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
-Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
-Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
-Internal Calibration or External Calibration
-Compatible with RoHS
-+3.3V single power supply
-Operating case temperature:
-Standard :  0 to +70°C
-Industrial : -40 to +85°C

  • -Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
    -Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    -Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    -Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    -Compatible with RoHS
    -+3.3V single power supply
    -Operating case temperature:
    -Standard :  0 to +70°C
    -Industrial : -40 to +85°C

  • SFP Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP-SX-03 MMF ≤ 155Mbps 850nm VCSEL/PIN 2km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-LX-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-EX-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-ZX-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-120-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 120km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-150-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/APD 150km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-LX-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-EX-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-ZX-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-120-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm DFB/APD 120km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-SX-24 MMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL/PIN 0.550km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-LX-24 SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-EX-24 SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-ZX-24 SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-120-24 SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 120km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-SX-48 MMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 850nm VCSEL/PIN 0.300km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-02-48 SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 2km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-LX-48 SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm DFB/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-EX-48 SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-ZX-48 SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 80km Com./Ind.
    SFP-BIDI Series  X=LC/SC Connector 
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFPBDx-31/53-20-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-53/31-20-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm/1310nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/55-40-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/31-40-03 SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/53-20-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-53/31-20-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/55-40-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/31-40-12 SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/55-20-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/31-20-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1310nm/1550nm DFB/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/55-40-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1310nm/1550nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/31-40-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-49/55-08-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1490nm/1550nm DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/49-08-24 SMF ≤1.25Mbps 1550nm/1490nm DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-31/55-20-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310nm/1550nm DFB/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/31-20-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN 20km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-49/55-04-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1490nm/1550nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/49-04-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm/1490nm DFB/PIN 40km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-49/55-08-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1490nm/1550nm DFB/APD 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFPBDx-55/49-08-48 SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm/1490nm DFB/APD 80km Com./Ind.
     
    CWDM SFP Series
    Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP-CWxx-80-24 up to 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 80km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP-CWxx-12-24 up to 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 120km Com.
    COL-SFP-CWxx-40-48 up to 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 28dB Com.
    COL-SFP-CWxx-80-48 up to 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 34dB Com.
    xx=λC Wavelength Guide
    Code λC Unit Code λC Unit
    47 1470 nm 57 1570 nm
    49 1490 nm 59 1590 nm
    51 1510 nm 61 1610 nm
    53 1530 nm      
    55 1550 nm      
    DWDM SFP Series
    Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP-DWxx-80 up to 2.67Gbps DWDM DFB/PIN 80km Com.
    xx=C-band λc Wavelength Guide
    ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength
    17.0 191.7 1563.9 40.0 194.0 1545.3
    18.0 191.8 1563.1 41.0 194.1 1544.5
    19.0 191.9 1562.2 42.0 194.2 1543.7
    20.0 192.0 1561.4 43.0 194.3 1542.9
    21.0 192.1 1560.6 44.0 194.4 1542.1
    22.0 192.2 1559.8 45.0 194.5 1541.4
    23.0 192.3 1559.0 46.0 194.6 1540.6
    24.0 192.4 1558.2 47.0 194.7 1539.8
    25.0 192.5 1557.4 48.0 194.8 1539.0
    26.0 192.6 1556.6 49.0 194.9 1538.2
    27.0 192.7 1555.8 50.0 195.0 1537.4
    28.0 192.8 1554.9 51.0 195.1 1536.6
    29.0 192.9 1554.1 52.0 195.2 1535.8
    30.0 193.0 1553.3 53.0 195.3 1535.0
    31.0 193.1 1552.5 54.0 195.4 1534.3
    32.0 193.2 1551.7 55.0 195.5 1533.5
    33.0 193.3 1550.9 56.0 195.6 1532.7
    34.0 193.4 1550.1 57.0 195.7 1531.9
    35.0 193.5 1549.3 58.0 195.8 1531.1
    36.0 193.6 1548.5 59.0 195.9 1530.3
    37.0 193.7 1547.7 60.0 196.0 1529.6
    38.0 193.8 1546.9 61.0 196.1 1528.8
    39.0 193.9 1546.1      
    Copper SFP Series
    Part No. Data Rate Range MAC interface TX Disable RX_LOS
    COL-SFP-GE-TA 10/100/1000Mbps SGMII YES YES
    COL-SFP-GE-TB 1000Mbps SERDES YES Yes
    COL-SFP-FE-T 10/100Mbps SMII YES Yes
     

  • Not Available!
  • Not Available!
  • Title: *
  • Company: *
  • Your Name: *
  • Sex:
  • Email: *
  • Telphone: *
  • MSN:
  • SKYPE:
  • Other IM:
  • Your Address:
  • Inquiry:*