>> ProductYour Position:Home - Product
Model No.:SFP+
-Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
-10GBASE-ZR, and 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
-Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
-link length up to 80km
-Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
--5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
-Single 3.3V power supply
-Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
 Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
-RoHS6 compliant and lead free
  • -Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
    -10GBASE-ZR, and 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
    -Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
    -link length up to 80km
    -Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
    --5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
    -Single 3.3V power supply
    -Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
     Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
    -RoHS6 compliant and lead free
  • SFP+ Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP+-SR-10G MMF 10G 850nm VCSEL/PIN 300m Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP+-LRM-10G MMF 10G 1310nm FP/PIN 220m Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP+-LR-10G SMF 10G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP+-ER-10G SMF 10G 1550nm EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-SFP+-ZR-10G SMF 10G 1550nm EML/APD 80km Com.
    SFP+ BIDI Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP+-BD10L-27/33 SMF 10G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP+-BD10L-33/27 SMF 10G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-SFP+-BD40L-27/33 SMF 10G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-SFP+-BD40L-33/27 SMF 10G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 40km Com.
    SFP+ CWDM Series
    Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP+-CW-ER-xx  up to 10G CWDM EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-SFP+-CW-ZR-xx up to 10G CWDM EML/APD 70~80km Com.
    xx=λC Wavelength Guide
    Code λC Unit Code λC Unit
    47 1470 nm 57 1570 nm
    49 1490 nm 59 1590 nm
    51 1510 nm 61 1610 nm
    53 1530 nm      
    55 1550 nm      
    SFP+ DWDM Series
    Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-SFP+-DW-ER-xx up to 10G DWDM EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-SFP+-DW-ZR-xx up to 10G DWDM EML/APD 70~80km Com.
    xx=C-band λc Wavelength Guide
    ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength
    17.0 191.7 1563.9 40.0 194.0 1545.3
    18.0 191.8 1563.1 41.0 194.1 1544.5
    19.0 191.9 1562.2 42.0 194.2 1543.7
    20.0 192.0 1561.4 43.0 194.3 1542.9
    21.0 192.1 1560.6 44.0 194.4 1542.1
    22.0 192.2 1559.8 45.0 194.5 1541.4
    23.0 192.3 1559.0 46.0 194.6 1540.6
    24.0 192.4 1558.2 47.0 194.7 1539.8
    25.0 192.5 1557.4 48.0 194.8 1539.0
    26.0 192.6 1556.6 49.0 194.9 1538.2
    27.0 192.7 1555.8 50.0 195.0 1537.4
    28.0 192.8 1554.9 51.0 195.1 1536.6
    29.0 192.9 1554.1 52.0 195.2 1535.8
    30.0 193.0 1553.3 53.0 195.3 1535.0
    31.0 193.1 1552.5 54.0 195.4 1534.3
    32.0 193.2 1551.7 55.0 195.5 1533.5
    33.0 193.3 1550.9 56.0 195.6 1532.7
    34.0 193.4 1550.1 57.0 195.7 1531.9
    35.0 193.5 1549.3 58.0 195.8 1531.1
    36.0 193.6 1548.5 59.0 195.9 1530.3
    37.0 193.7 1547.7 60.0 196.0 1529.6
    38.0 193.8 1546.9 61.0 196.1 1528.8
    39.0 193.9 1546.1      
     

  • Not Available!
  • Not Available!
  • Title: *
  • Company: *
  • Your Name: *
  • Sex:
  • Email: *
  • Telphone: *
  • MSN:
  • SKYPE:
  • Other IM:
  • Your Address:
  • Inquiry:*