>> ProductYour Position:Home - Product
Model No.:XFP series
-XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
-Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
-No Reference Clock required
-Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver
-link length up to 80km
-+1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
-Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
-XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
--5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
-Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
 Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
-RoHS6 compliant
  • -XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
    -Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
    -No Reference Clock required
    -Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver
    -link length up to 80km
    -+1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
    -Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
    -XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
    --5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    -Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
     Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
    -RoHS6 compliant
  • XFP Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-XFP-SR-10G MMF 10G 850nm VCSEL/PIN 300m Com./Ind.
    COL-XFP-LR-10G SMF 10G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-XFP-ER-10G SMF 10G 1550nm EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-XFP-ZR-10G SMF 10G 1550nm EML/APD 80km Com.
    COL-XFP-12-10G SMF 10G 1550nm EML/APD 120km(with EDC) Com.
    XFP-BIDI Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-XFP-BD10L-27/33 SMF 10G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-XFP-BD10L-33/27 SMF 10G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 10km Com./Ind.
    COL-XFP-BD40L-27/33 SMF 10G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-XFP-BD40L-33/27 SMF 10G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 40km Com.
    XFP CWDM Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-XFP-CW-ER-xx SMF 10G CWDM EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-XFP-CW-ZR-xx SMF 10G CWDM EML/APD 70~80km Com.
    xx=λC Wavelength Guide
    Code λC Unit Code λC Unit
    47 1470 nm 57 1570 nm
    49 1490 nm 59 1590 nm
    51 1510 nm 61 1610 nm
    53 1530 nm      
    55 1550 nm      
    XFP DWDM Series
    Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Components Distance Case Temperature DDM
    COL-XFP-DW-ER-xx SMF 10G DWDM EML/PIN 40km Com.
    COL-XFP-DW-ZR-xx SMF 10G DWDM EML/APD 70~80km Com.
    xx=C-band λc Wavelength Guide
    ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency (THz) Wavelength
    17.0 191.7 1563.9 40.0 194.0 1545.3
    18.0 191.8 1563.1 41.0 194.1 1544.5
    19.0 191.9 1562.2 42.0 194.2 1543.7
    20.0 192.0 1561.4 43.0 194.3 1542.9
    21.0 192.1 1560.6 44.0 194.4 1542.1
    22.0 192.2 1559.8 45.0 194.5 1541.4
    23.0 192.3 1559.0 46.0 194.6 1540.6
    24.0 192.4 1558.2 47.0 194.7 1539.8
    25.0 192.5 1557.4 48.0 194.8 1539.0
    26.0 192.6 1556.6 49.0 194.9 1538.2
    27.0 192.7 1555.8 50.0 195.0 1537.4
    28.0 192.8 1554.9 51.0 195.1 1536.6
    29.0 192.9 1554.1 52.0 195.2 1535.8
    30.0 193.0 1553.3 53.0 195.3 1535.0
    31.0 193.1 1552.5 54.0 195.4 1534.3
    32.0 193.2 1551.7 55.0 195.5 1533.5
    33.0 193.3 1550.9 56.0 195.6 1532.7
    34.0 193.4 1550.1 57.0 195.7 1531.9
    35.0 193.5 1549.3 58.0 195.8 1531.1
    36.0 193.6 1548.5 59.0 195.9 1530.3
    37.0 193.7 1547.7 60.0 196.0 1529.6
    38.0 193.8 1546.9 61.0 196.1 1528.8
    39.0 193.9 1546.1      
     

  • Not Available!
  • Not Available!
  • Title: *
  • Company: *
  • Your Name: *
  • Sex:
  • Email: *
  • Telphone: *
  • MSN:
  • SKYPE:
  • Other IM:
  • Your Address:
  • Inquiry:*